• English
Home > Products > MPO Connectors and Cable Assemblies

MPO Connectors and Cable Assemblies

MPO Connectors

MPO Connectors

MPO Connectors with push-pull latching are available with 4, 8, 12, or 24 fibers. Color-coded housings differentiate singlemode (green) and multimode (beige). Manufactured to IEC Standards 1754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 tested to Telecordia GR-1435.

Browse the catalog:

MPO Fiber Cassette Modules

MPO Fiber Cassette Modules

MPO cassettes are available in 12 or 24-fibers and connectorized with ST, SC, LC or MT-RJs. These MPO cassettes are available in 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm, XG (850 nm LO 50/125 µm) Multimode or Single-mode versions.

Browse the catalog:

This list is temporary. The list will not be viewable on another computer and will be deleted within 30 days.

If your browser cookies are cleared, your temporary list will be lost. You can save this list and get all of the My Part List features by becoming a registered user of the TE web site.

Your notes will be stored and associated with this part.

Save
Cancel

Create a New List

Create
Cancel

Confirm Part Removal

This part will be removed from your list:

Remove Part
Cancel

Confirm Note Removal

Your note will be removed permanently

Remove Note
Cancel