1-1888021-2 Mini-SAS Connectors
PRODUCT

Fiber Optics

-

Mini-SAS Connectors

shield recpt ra 36pos press fit sff - 1-1888021-2

  • TE Internal Number: 1-1888021-2

active
  • Product Type Accessory
  • PCB Mounting Orientation Right Angle
  • Accessory Type Shell
  • Receptacle Configuration Mini-SAS
  • Product Grouping Mini-SAS
  • Number of Ports 1
  • Number of Positions 36
  • Keyed Yes
  • Stackable No
  • Key Type 2
  • Termination Post Length 2.8
  • PCB Mounting Style Through Hole
  • PCB Mount Retention Without
  • Packaging Method Box & Tray
  • Packaging Quantity 150
1-1888321-0 Mini-SAS Connectors
PRODUCT

Fiber Optics

-

Mini-SAS Connectors

Recept Shield AssemKey#2 - 1-1888321-0

  • TE Internal Number: 1-1888321-0

active
  • Product Type Accessory
  • PCB Mounting Orientation Right Angle
  • Accessory Type Shield
  • Receptacle Configuration Mini-SAS
  • Product Grouping Mini-SAS
  • Number of Ports 2
  • Number of Positions 26
  • Keyed Yes
  • Stackable No
  • Key Type 2 Left Port
  • PCB Mounting Style Through Hole
  • PCB Mount Retention With
  • PCB Mount Retention Type M2 Screws
  • Packaging Method Box
  • Packaging Quantity 63
1-1888321-1 Mini-SAS Connectors
PRODUCT

Fiber Optics

-

Mini-SAS Connectors

ReseptShield Assm Key2/6 - 1-1888321-1

  • TE Internal Number: 1-1888321-1

active
  • Product Type Accessory
  • PCB Mounting Orientation Right Angle
  • Accessory Type Shield
  • Receptacle Configuration Mini-SAS
  • Product Grouping Mini-SAS
  • Number of Ports 2
  • Number of Positions 26
  • Keyed Yes
  • Stackable No
  • Key Type 2 Left Port
  • PCB Mounting Style Through Hole
  • PCB Mount Retention With
  • PCB Mount Retention Type M2 Screws
  • Packaging Method Box
  • Packaging Quantity 63
1367073-1 SFP/SFP+/zSFP+
PRODUCT

Fiber Optics

-

SFP/SFP+/zSFP+

20 POS SMT CONN, SFP, 15AU - 1367073-1

  • TE Internal Number: 1367073-1

  • Alias ID: 1196702

  • Alias ID: 1902802P018

active
  • Form Factor SFP
  • Product Type Connector
  • Included Heat Sink No
  • Data Rate (Max) 4
  • Contact Mating Area Plating Material Gold
  • Contact Mating Area Plating Thickness .38
  • Termination Method to PC Board Surface Mount
  • For Use With SFP Cage
  • UL Flammability Rating UL 94V-0
  • Packaging Method Reel
1367073-2 SFP/SFP+/zSFP+
PRODUCT

Fiber Optics

-

SFP/SFP+/zSFP+

20 POS SMT CONN, SFP, 30AU - 1367073-2

  • TE Internal Number: 1367073-2

active
  • Form Factor SFP
  • Product Type Connector
  • Included Heat Sink No
  • Data Rate (Max) 4
  • Contact Mating Area Plating Material Gold
  • Contact Mating Area Plating Thickness .76
  • Termination Method to PC Board Surface Mount
  • For Use With SFP Cage
  • UL Flammability Rating UL 94V-0
  • Packaging Method Reel
1367147-1 SFP/SFP+/zSFP+
PRODUCT

Fiber Optics

-

SFP/SFP+/zSFP+

SFP COVER, UNPLATED - 1367147-1

  • TE Internal Number: 1367147-1

  • Alias ID: 1902802P019

active
  • Form Factor SFP
  • Product Type Accessory
  • Sealable No
  • Accessory Type Cover
  • Port Configuration 1 x 1
  • Number of Ports 1
  • Data Rate (Max) 4
  • For Use With SFP Cage
  • UL Flammability Rating UL 94V-0
  • Packaging Method Bag
  • Comment With AMP logo.
1367337-1 X2
PRODUCT

Fiber Optics

-

X2

70 POS PT CONNECTOR, X2, XENPAK, 15 AU - 1367337-1

  • TE Internal Number: 1367337-1

active
  • Product Type Connector
  • Form Factor X2
  • Connector & Contact Terminates To Printed Circuit Board
  • Connector Style Receptacle
  • System X2
  • Contact Mating Area Plating Thickness .38
  • Contact Base Material Phosphor Bronze
  • Contact Mating Area Plating Material Gold
  • Termination Method to PC Board Surface Mount
  • PCB Mounting Style Double-Sided (Belly-to-Belly)
  • Housing Color Black
  • Housing Material LCP (Liquid Crystal Polymer)
  • UL Flammability Rating UL 94V-0
  • Packaging Method Reel
1367337-2 X2
PRODUCT

Fiber Optics

-

X2

70 POS PT CONNECTOR, X2, XENPAK, 30 AU - 1367337-2

  • TE Internal Number: 1367337-2

active
  • Product Type Connector
  • Form Factor X2
  • Connector & Contact Terminates To Printed Circuit Board
  • Connector Style Receptacle
  • System X2
  • Contact Mating Area Plating Thickness .76
  • Contact Base Material Phosphor Bronze
  • Contact Mating Area Plating Material Gold
  • Termination Method to PC Board Surface Mount
  • PCB Mounting Style Double-Sided (Belly-to-Belly)
  • Housing Color Black
  • Housing Material LCP (Liquid Crystal Polymer)
  • UL Flammability Rating UL 94V-0
  • Packaging Method Tape
1367500-1 XFP
PRODUCT

Fiber Optics

-

XFP

30 POSN XFP CONN, ENHANCED - 1367500-1

  • TE Internal Number: 1367500-1

active
  • Product Type Connector
  • Connector & Contact Terminates To Printed Circuit Board
  • Connector Style Receptacle
  • Form Factor XFP
  • Product Line XFP
  • Data Rate (Max) 10
  • Contact Mating Area Plating Thickness .76
  • Contact Base Material Phosphor Bronze
  • Contact Mating Area Plating Material Gold
  • Termination Method to PC Board Surface Mount
  • PCB Mounting Style Double-Sided (Belly-to-Belly)
  • Housing Material LCP (Liquid Crystal Polymer)
  • Housing Color White
  • UL Flammability Rating UL 94V-0
  • Packaging Method Tape
  • Comment Lubricant on contact.
1374759-2 Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
PRODUCT

Fiber Optics

-

Expanded Beam Fiber Optics

INSERT ASSY, 4XMM, MINI - 1374759-2

  • TE Internal Number: 1374759-2

active
  • Product Type Insert Assembly
  • Mode Multimode
  • Number of Channels 4
  • Operating Wavelength 850 – 1300