1828618-2 ODVA LC Connectors
  • ODVA LC Connector Product Type Connector
  • ODVA LC Connector Mode Singlemode
  • ODVA LC Connector Style Duplex
  • Housing Color Black
1828619-1 ODVA LC Connectors  1
  • ODVA LC Connector Product Type Connector
  • ODVA LC Connector Mode Multimode
  • ODVA LC Connector Style Duplex
  • Housing Color Black
1738965-1 Backplane Fiber Optics
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Backplane Fiber Optics
  1. BACKPLANE CONNECTOR KIT 1738965-1
active
  • Backplane Fiber Optic Product Type Connector Kit
  • Backplane Fiber Optic Connector Type LuxCis Termini
  • Number of Backplane Fiber Optic Positions 24
  • Housing Color Beige
  • Housing Material Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP)
  • Operating Temperature Range -15 – 70
  • Comment For LuxCis Optical Termini - Sold Separately
1828618-1 ODVA LC Connectors
  • ODVA LC Connector Product Type Connector
  • ODVA LC Connector Mode Multimode
  • ODVA LC Connector Style Duplex
  • Housing Color Black
1828740-1 Fiber Connector Covers & Caps  1
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Product Type Accessory
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Accessory Type Protective Cap
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Connector Type LC ODVA
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Connector Style Plug
  • Sealed Yes
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Material PBT
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Color Black
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Packaging Method Package
  • Packaging Quantity 1
  • Comment ODVA Connector. Qualified to Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA 568B.3
1918177-1 Fiber Connector Covers & Caps  1
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Product Type Accessory
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Accessory Type Protective Cover
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Connector Type LC ODVA
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Connector Style Receptacle
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap System SECURE
  • Sealed Yes
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Color Black
  • Fiber Connector Cover & Cap Packaging Method Package
  • Packaging Quantity 1
  • Comment ODVA Connector. Qualified to Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA 568B.3
1828619-2 ODVA LC Connectors
  • ODVA LC Connector Product Type Connector
  • ODVA LC Connector Mode Singlemode
  • ODVA LC Connector Style Duplex
  • Housing Color Black
1738960-2 Backplane Fiber Optics
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Backplane Fiber Optics
  1. CONNECTOR ASY,MODULE,24 POS,ARINC 801 1738960-2
active
  • Backplane Fiber Optic Connector Type LuxCis Termini
  • Number of Backplane Fiber Optic Positions 24
  • Housing Color Beige
  • Housing Material Liquid Crystal Polymer (LCP)
  • Operating Temperature Range -15 – 70
  • Comment For LuxCis Optical Termini - Sold Separately
1588129-2 Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
  1. INSERT ASSY, MINI EB 2X1310/1550 SM 1588129-2
active
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Product Type Insert Assembly
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Mode Singlemode
  • Number of Channels 2
  • Operating Wavelength 1310 – 1550
1754700-3 Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
  1. FERRULE KIT, PC,125.5,MINI EB 1754700-3
active
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Product Type Ferrule Kit
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Mode Singlemode
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Fiber Diameter 125.5
1828698-1 Expanded Beam Fiber Housings
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Expanded Beam Fiber Housings
  1. SHELL KIT,PRO BEAM MINI,PLUG,EPDM,AL 1828698-1
active
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Housing Connector Style Plug
  • Booted No
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Housing Applies To Cable
  • Product Type Connector Shell Kit
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Housing Shell Material Aluminum Alloy
  • Protective Cap Material Thermoplastic
  • Shell Finish Hard Anodize
  • Grip Ring Material EPDM
  • Grip Ring Yes
1828700-2 Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
  1. CBL ADPT,PRO BEAM MINI PLUG 5.5 AL EPDM 1828700-2
active
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Product Type Cable Adapter Kit
  • Booted Yes
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Shell Material Aluminum Alloy
  • Boot Material EPDM
  • Mounts To Plug
  • Outside Cable Diameter (Max) 5.6
1828826-1 Expanded Beam Fiber Housings
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Expanded Beam Fiber Housings
  1. SHELL KIT, BLKH'D, SPL, PRO BEAM MINI 1828826-1
active
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Housing Connector Style Receptacle
  • Booted No
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Housing Applies To Bulkhead
  • Product Type Connector Shell Kit
  • Bulkhead Style Low Profile
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Housing Shell Material Aluminum Alloy
  • Protective Cap Material Thermoplastic
  • Shell Finish Hard Anodize
  • Bulkhead Mounting Style Square Flange
1515735-1 Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
  1. INSERT ASSY, 4 X 1310/1550 SM, SR 1515735-1
active
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Product Type Insert Assembly
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Mode Singlemode
  • Number of Channels 4
  • Operating Wavelength 1310 – 1550
1754843-2 Expanded Beam Fiber Housings
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Expanded Beam Fiber Housings
  1. SHELL KIT, PRO BEAM SR D-HOLE NIALBRZ 1754843-2
active
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Housing Connector Style Receptacle
  • Booted No
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Housing Applies To Bulkhead
  • Product Type Connector Shell Kit
  • Bulkhead Style Standard
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Housing Shell Material Nickel Aluminum Bronze
  • Protective Cap Material Thermoplastic
  • Shell Finish None
  • Bulkhead Mounting Style D-Hole (Jam Nut)
5504930-1 SC Connectors
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. SC Connectors
  1. KIT,CONN,MM,SC 128UM 2.4MM SP 5504930-1
active
  • SC Connector Mode Multi-Mode
  • SC Connector Style Simplex
  • SC Connector Cable Type Jacketed Cable
  • Pre-Polished No
  • Product Type Connector
  • Connector Type SC
  • Strain Relief Yes
  • Endface Geometry PC
  • Ferrule Hole Size 128
  • SC Connector Ferrule Material Ceramic
  • Epoxyless No
  • Strain Relief Material Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Boot Color Beige
  • Housing Color Beige
  • Housing Material PBT GF
  • SC Connector Outside Cable Diameter 2.4
  • SC Connector Packaging Method Carton
  • Packaging Quantity 1
2226881-1 Backplane Fiber Optics  1
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Backplane Fiber Optics
  1. CONNECTOR KIT, PLUG-IN MODULE, MT,V66.4 2226881-1
active
ANSI/VITA 66.0-2011
  • Backplane Fiber Optic Product Type Connector Kit
  • Backplane Fiber Optic Connector Type Module (Daughtercard) Kit
  • Number of Backplane Fiber Optic Positions 1
  • Housing Material Aluminum
  • Operating Temperature Range -40 – 85
1918932-5 Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
  1. CABLE ADPT, SEALED BULKHEAD, HA, 5.7 1918932-5
active
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Product Type Cable Adapter Kit
  • Booted Yes
  • Bulkhead Style Sealed
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Shell Material Aluminum Alloy
  • Shell Finish Hard Anodize
  • Boot Material EPDM
  • Mounts To Bulkhead
  • Outside Cable Diameter (Max) 5.5
2332899-1 Expanded Beam Fiber Optics  1
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
  1. KIT, EB16 SKT, MM, 126 um, 1.6-2.1 mm 2332899-1
active
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Product Type Size 16 EB Terminus
  • Booted No
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Mode Multimode
  • Number of Channels 1
  • Terminus Type Socket
  • Operating Wavelength 850 – 1300
  • Mounts To 38999 Series III Connector
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Fiber Diameter 126
  • Outside Cable Diameter (Max) 2.1
  • Comment Fits standard size 16 cavity
2332897-1 Expanded Beam Fiber Optics  1
PRODUCT
  1. Fiber Optics
  2. Expanded Beam Fiber Optics
  1. KIT, EB16-PIN, MM, 126 um, 1.6-2.1 mm 2332897-1
active
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Product Type Size 16 EB Terminus
  • Booted No
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Mode Multimode
  • Number of Channels 1
  • Terminus Type Pin
  • Operating Wavelength 850 – 1300
  • Mounts To 38999 Series III Connector
  • Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Fiber Diameter 126
  • Outside Cable Diameter (Max) 2.1
  • Comment Fits standard size 16 cavity