• English
Home > Products > Single Fiber/Duplex Products

Single Fiber/Duplex Products

Automotive Fiber Optic Products

Automotive Fiber Optic Products

Completely compatible to the MOST specification, this product range includes: Optical-electronic components (Pig Tails), Various hybrid connectors with optical and electrical contacts and POF cable assemblies.

Browse the catalog:

ESCON (IBM Approved) Connectors & Accessories (formerly RSD Connectors)

ESCON (IBM Approved) Connectors & Accessories (formerly RSD Connectors)

ESCON (Formerly RSD (Retractable Shroud Duplex)) Connector Components are compatible with the IBM ESCON connector system.

Browse the catalog:

FC Connectors

FC Connectors

Tyco Electronics' line of FC connectors are singlemode and compliant with JIS C-5970. The connectors are a one piece design with a pre-radiused ferrule for fastest field installation.

Browse the catalog:

FSD Connectors

FSD Connectors

FSD connectors have designed in polarization and user defined keying. Connectors meet the specifications of FDDI PMD - ANSI X3.166FSD.

Browse the catalog:

FSMA Connectors

FSMA Connectors

FSMA Connectors and multimode and industry compatible with 905 (FSMA-I) and 906 (FSMA-II) style connectors. Terminates fiber sizes from 125 through 1000 microns in diameter. Design parameters conform to NATO and IEC interface standards

Browse the catalog:

Hybrid Adapters

Hybrid Adapters

Hybrid Fiber Optic adapters are used to couple FC to ST-Style, SC to FC, SC to MT-RJ and SC to ST connectors.

Browse the catalog:

LC Connectors

LC Connectors

Single-fiber 1.25mm ferrule high density connector for use in small form-factor applications. Universal connector body for 900um up to 3mm cable. Devices are Telcordia GR-326 Issue 3 tested.

Browse the catalog:

LC, SC, ST, & FC Connector Accessories

LC, SC, ST, & FC Connector Accessories

Shrink Tube Assemblies, Crimp Eyelets, Duplex Clips, Dust Covers and Strain Reliefs are available for LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.

Browse the catalog:

MU High Density Interconnection System

MU High Density Interconnection System

The system utilizes fully standardized MU connectors which are at least half the size of SC connectors. Sometimes known as Mini SC, they include twice the port density, but all of the optical performance of traditional fiber optic connectors.

Browse the catalog:

SC Connectors

SC Connectors

Multimode and singlemode SC connectors with pre-radiused ferrules in a one-piece connector body for fastest field assembly. Compliant with: JIS C-5973 Standard, TIA 568B, Fiber Channel and TIA FOCIS-3.

Browse the catalog:

ST Connectors

ST Connectors

High performance multimode and singlemode quick cure epoxy ST compatible connectors with pre-radiused PC finish. Epoxyless LightCrimp XTC versions also available.

Browse the catalog:

Tight Jacketed LC & SC Connectors

Tight Jacketed LC & SC Connectors

Non pull-proof versions of the standard LC and SC fiber optic connectors that are designed for use with tight construction cable. This design allows the jacket and buffer to move together, reducing the chances of micro-bends and fiber breakage.

Browse the catalog:

This list is temporary. The list will not be viewable on another computer and will be deleted within 30 days.

If your browser cookies are cleared, your temporary list will be lost. You can save this list and get all of the My Part List features by becoming a registered user of the TE web site.

Your notes will be stored and associated with this part.

Save
Cancel

Create a New List

Create
Cancel

Confirm Part Removal

This part will be removed from your list:

Remove Part
Cancel

Confirm Note Removal

Your note will be removed from your part.

Remove Note
Cancel