• English
Home > Products > Fiber Optics and Fiber Management Solutions > Standard Fiber Optic Connectors & Cable Assemblies

Standard Fiber Optic Connectors & Cable Assemblies

Broad range of connectors, adapters, cable
assemblies and fiber optic tools.

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Fiber Optic Attenuators

In line and build out attenuators utilize a unique all fiber construction to absorb the optical signal. The design minimizes reflectance, attenuation tolerance, and PDL while increasing reliability, environmental stability, and power handling.

Browse the catalog:

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Selected fiber optic cable assemblies are in stock for delivery. Custom designs manufactured to your unique specifications can include special cables, connectors, performance levels, lengths, labels, and other features.

Browse the catalog:

Fiber Optic Connectors, Adapters and Tooling

Fiber Optic Connectors, Adapters and Tooling

In this section, you can find many types of fiber optic connectors and connector kits as well as their respective adapters. In addition, we offer a full range of fiber optic tools and cleaning products for your convenience.

Browse the catalog:

MPO Connectors and Cable Assemblies

MPO Connectors and Cable Assemblies

These multi fiber systems provide support for LAN optical fiber applications, including 10GBASE-F and 10 Gigabit fibre channel. MPO connectors connect 8, 12, or up to 24 fibers in QSFP InfiniBand, POP4, SNAP 12 or CXP modules transceiver systems.

Browse the catalog:

This list is temporary. The list will not be viewable on another computer and will be deleted within 30 days.

If your browser cookies are cleared, your temporary list will be lost. You can save this list and get all of the My Part List features by becoming a registered user of the TE web site.

Your notes will be stored and associated with this part.

Save
Cancel

Create a New List

Create
Cancel

Confirm Part Removal

This part will be removed from your list:

Remove Part
Cancel

Confirm Note Removal

Your note will be removed from your part.

Remove Note
Cancel